4,188
edits
(→Trivia) |
|||
(9 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
SBC's Top 30 Worst Episodes Ever is a semi-annual fan-voted countdown, compiling lists of member's least favorite episodes of SpongeBob SquarePants. This edition is a follow-up to the [[SBC's Top 50 Best Episodes (Original)|2011]], [[SBC's Top 50 Best Episodes Ever! (2013 Edition)|2013]], [[SBC's Top 50 Best Episodes Ever! 2015 Edition|2015]], [[SBC's Top 50 Best Episodes Ever! 2016 Edition|2016]], [[SBC's Top 50 Best Episodes Ever! 2018 Edition|2018]], [[SBC's Top 50 Best Episodes Ever (2019 Edition)|2019]] and [[SBC's Top 50 Best Episodes Ever! (2021 Edition)|2021]] editions. It | SBC's Top 30 Worst Episodes Ever is a semi-annual fan-voted countdown, compiling lists of member's least favorite episodes of SpongeBob SquarePants. This edition is a follow-up to the [[SBC's Top 50 Best Episodes (Original)|2011]], [[SBC's Top 50 Best Episodes Ever! (2013 Edition)|2013]], [[SBC's Top 50 Best Episodes Ever! 2015 Edition|2015]], [[SBC's Top 50 Best Episodes Ever! 2016 Edition|2016]], [[SBC's Top 50 Best Episodes Ever! 2018 Edition|2018]], [[SBC's Top 50 Best Episodes Ever (2019 Edition)|2019]] and [[SBC's Top 50 Best Episodes Ever! (2021 Edition)|2021]] editions. It was hosted by [[WinterArcanine]] and celebrated SpongeBob's 25th anniversary. Unlike past editions, this one only had 30 episodes. | ||
==Participants== | ==Participants== | ||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|#2 - Wumbo/Klu/RDSP | |#2 - Wumbo/Klu/RDSP | ||
|- | |||
|24. | |||
|Dunces and Dragons | |||
|style='background:#bdfedb;color:black'|+14 | |||
|118 | |||
|6 | |||
|'''#1 - Pickle Man''' | |||
|- | |||
|23. | |||
|Welcome to the Chum Bucket | |||
|style='background:#feddde;color:black'|-2 | |||
|126 | |||
|6 | |||
|'''#1 - Trophy''' | |||
|- | |||
|22. | |||
|Squid on Strike | |||
|style='background:#bdfedb;color:black'|+2 | |||
|128 | |||
|6 | |||
|'''#1 - jjs/Purple''' | |||
|- | |||
|21. | |||
|Just One Bite | |||
|style='background:#feddde;color:black'|-9 | |||
|141 | |||
|8 | |||
|#3 - Pickle Man | |||
|- | |||
|20. | |||
|Frankendoodle | |||
|style='background:#feddde;color:black'|-5 | |||
|145 | |||
|8 | |||
|#3 - NegiSpongie/CDCB | |||
|- | |||
|19. | |||
|SB-129 | |||
|style='background:#feddde;color:black'|-3 | |||
|147 | |||
|9 | |||
|'''#1 - WhoBob''' | |||
|- | |||
|18. | |||
|Krab Borg | |||
|style='background:#bdfedb;color:black'|+10 | |||
|150 | |||
|9 | |||
|#3 - BenPaz | |||
|- | |||
|17. | |||
|Fear of a Krabby Patty | |||
|style='background:#bdfedb;color:black'|+14 | |||
|156 | |||
|8 | |||
|'''#1 - Steel Sponge''' | |||
|- | |||
|16. | |||
|Krusty Towers | |||
|style='background:#bdfedb;color:black'|+3 | |||
|164 | |||
|9 | |||
|#3 - Clappy | |||
|- | |||
|15. | |||
|Nasty Patty | |||
|style='background:#feddde;color:black'|-5 | |||
|170 | |||
|10 | |||
|#4 - Meep/Trophy | |||
|- | |||
|14. | |||
|Pizza Delivery | |||
|style='background:#bdfedb;color:black'|+4 | |||
|174 | |||
|10 | |||
|#3 - CakeCup/Katniss | |||
|- | |||
|13. | |||
|Sailor Mouth | |||
|style='background:#fceede;color:black'|0 | |||
|184 | |||
|9 | |||
|#2 - BenPaz | |||
|- | |||
|12. | |||
|Shanghaied | |||
|style='background:#feddde;color:black'|-6 | |||
|204 | |||
|10 | |||
|#2 - PatBack | |||
|- | |||
|11. | |||
|Idiot Box | |||
|style='background:#bdfedb;color:black'|+6 | |||
|209 | |||
|12 | |||
|#3 - OWM | |||
|- | |||
|10. | |||
|Graveyard Shift | |||
|style='background:#bdfedb;color:black'|+1 | |||
|215 | |||
|12 | |||
|#3 - Meko/Meep | |||
|- | |||
|9. | |||
|The Camping Episode | |||
|style='background:#feddde;color:black'|-1 | |||
|244 | |||
|12 | |||
|'''#1 - Clappy''' | |||
|- | |||
|8. | |||
|Christmas Who? | |||
|style='background:#feddde;color:black'|-1 | |||
|273 | |||
|15 | |||
|#2 - Coffee/OWM | |||
|- | |||
|7. | |||
|Band Geeks | |||
|style='background:#feddde;color:black'|-5 | |||
|274 | |||
|13 | |||
|#2 - SOF/NegiSpongie | |||
|- | |||
|6. | |||
|Krusty Krab Training Video | |||
|style='background:#feddde;color:black'|-3 | |||
|302 | |||
|15 | |||
|'''#1 - More/CDCB/JCM''' | |||
|- | |||
|5. | |||
|Have You Seen This Snail? | |||
|style='background:#bdfedb;color:black'|+4 | |||
|305 | |||
|15 | |||
|'''#1 - Klu/Coffee/Snower''' | |||
|- | |||
|4. | |||
|Wet Painters | |||
|style='background:#bdfedb;color:black'|+1 | |||
|305 | |||
|16 | |||
|'''#1 - OWM''' | |||
|- | |||
|3. | |||
|Can You Spare a Dime? | |||
|style='background:#bdfedb;color:black'|+11 | |||
|312 | |||
|13 | |||
|'''#1 - Prez/sbl/Meep''' | |||
|- | |||
|2. | |||
|Chocolate With Nuts | |||
|style='background:#bdfedb;color:black'|+1 | |||
|337 | |||
|15 | |||
|'''#1 - SOF/NegiSpongie/dmandaman/Heyo_Heyo''' | |||
|- | |||
|1. | |||
|Dying For Pie | |||
|style='background:#fceede;color:black'|0 | |||
|424 | |||
|20 | |||
|'''#1 - Wumbo/Katniss/BobCarotte/BenPaz/Meko''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==HMs== | ==HMs== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Ranking: | |||
!Episode | |||
!Movement | |||
!Pts. | |||
!Lists | |||
!Highest Ranking | |||
|- | |||
|50. | |||
|Arrgh! | |||
|style='background:#bdd9fc;color:black'|NEW | |||
|53 | |||
|4 | |||
|#11 - RDSP | |||
|- | |||
|49. | |||
|No Weenies Allowed | |||
|style='background:#feddde;color:black'|-15 | |||
|54 | |||
|3 | |||
|#4 - Jaic | |||
|- | |||
|48. | |||
|Hooky | |||
|style='background:#bdd9fc;color:black'|NEW | |||
|54 | |||
|3 | |||
|'''#1 - RDSP''' | |||
|- | |||
|47. | |||
|Roller Cowards | |||
|style='background:#feddde;color:black'|-17 | |||
|55 | |||
|3 | |||
|#4 - Honest Slug | |||
|- | |||
|46. | |||
|Something Smells | |||
|style='background:#feddde;color:black'|-26 | |||
|57 | |||
|3 | |||
|#5 - Katniss/Steel Sponge | |||
|- | |||
|45. | |||
|Friend or Foe | |||
|style='background:#feddde;color:black'|-10 | |||
|62 | |||
|4 | |||
|#6 - LocalAquatic | |||
|- | |||
|44. | |||
|Procrastination | |||
|style='background:#bdfedb;color:black'|+16 | |||
|63 | |||
|4 | |||
|#8 - Katniss | |||
|- | |||
|43. | |||
|Mermaid Man and Barnacle Boy V | |||
|style='background:#feddde;color:black'|-16 | |||
|63 | |||
|4 | |||
|#6 - JCM | |||
|- | |||
|42 | |||
|Krusty Love | |||
|style='background:#bdfedb;color:black'|+13 | |||
|63 | |||
|4 | |||
|#4 - sbl | |||
|- | |||
|41. | |||
|F.U.N | |||
|style='background:#bdfedb;color:black'|+7 | |||
|66 | |||
|5 | |||
|#10 - RDSP | |||
|- | |||
|40. | |||
|Snowball Effect | |||
|style='background:#bdfedb;color:black'|+11 | |||
|68 | |||
|4 | |||
|#2 - Prez | |||
|- | |||
|39. | |||
|Rock Bottom | |||
|style='background:#feddde;color:black'|-2 | |||
|73 | |||
|4 | |||
|#5 - Snower | |||
|- | |||
|38. | |||
|It's a SpongeBob Christmas | |||
|style='background:#bdfedb;color:black'|+3 | |||
|78 | |||
|5 | |||
|'''#1 - LocalAquatic''' | |||
|- | |||
|37. | |||
|Artist Unknown | |||
|style='background:#bdfedb;color:black'|+10 | |||
|81 | |||
|5 | |||
|#6 - jjs | |||
|- | |||
|36. | |||
|SpongeBob Meets the Strangler | |||
|style='background:#feddde;color:black'|-14 | |||
|84 | |||
|5 | |||
|'''#1 - Honest Slug''' | |||
|- | |||
|35. | |||
|Clams | |||
|style='background:#bdfedb;color:black'|+4 | |||
|87 | |||
|5 | |||
|#4 - jjs | |||
|- | |||
|34. | |||
|I Had an Accident | |||
|style='background:#bdfedb;color:black'|+12 | |||
|88 | |||
|4 | |||
|#2 - Steel Sponge | |||
|- | |||
|33. | |||
|Truth or Square | |||
|style='background:#feddde;color:black'|-4 | |||
|88 | |||
|4 | |||
|'''#1 - Winter/mythix''' | |||
|- | |||
|32. | |||
|The Algae's Always Greener | |||
|style='background:#bdfedb;color:black'|+4 | |||
|91 | |||
|6 | |||
|#7 - Pickle Man | |||
|- | |||
|31. | |||
|Survival of the Idiots | |||
|style='background:#feddde;color:black'|-8 | |||
|98 | |||
|5 | |||
|#2 - Pickle Man | |||
|} | |||
==Link== | ==Link== |