4,188
edits
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
SBC's Top 30 Worst Episodes Ever is a semi-annual fan-voted countdown, compiling lists of member's least favorite episodes of SpongeBob SquarePants. This edition is a follow-up to the [[SBC's Top 50 Best Episodes (Original)|2011]], [[SBC's Top 50 Best Episodes Ever! (2013 Edition)|2013]], [[SBC's Top 50 Best Episodes Ever! 2015 Edition|2015]], [[SBC's Top 50 Best Episodes Ever! 2016 Edition|2016]], [[SBC's Top 50 Best Episodes Ever! 2018 Edition|2018]], [[SBC's Top 50 Best Episodes Ever (2019 Edition)|2019]] and [[SBC's Top 50 Best Episodes Ever! (2021 Edition)|2021]] editions. It | SBC's Top 30 Worst Episodes Ever is a semi-annual fan-voted countdown, compiling lists of member's least favorite episodes of SpongeBob SquarePants. This edition is a follow-up to the [[SBC's Top 50 Best Episodes (Original)|2011]], [[SBC's Top 50 Best Episodes Ever! (2013 Edition)|2013]], [[SBC's Top 50 Best Episodes Ever! 2015 Edition|2015]], [[SBC's Top 50 Best Episodes Ever! 2016 Edition|2016]], [[SBC's Top 50 Best Episodes Ever! 2018 Edition|2018]], [[SBC's Top 50 Best Episodes Ever (2019 Edition)|2019]] and [[SBC's Top 50 Best Episodes Ever! (2021 Edition)|2021]] editions. It was hosted by [[WinterArcanine]] and celebrated SpongeBob's 25th anniversary. Unlike past editions, this one only had 30 episodes. | ||
==Participants== | ==Participants== | ||
Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|#2 - SOF/NegiSpongie | |#2 - SOF/NegiSpongie | ||
|- | |||
|6. | |||
|Krusty Krab Training Video | |||
|style='background:#feddde;color:black'|-3 | |||
|302 | |||
|15 | |||
|'''#1 - More/CDCB/JCM''' | |||
|- | |||
|5. | |||
|Have You Seen This Snail? | |||
|style='background:#bdfedb;color:black'|+4 | |||
|305 | |||
|15 | |||
|'''#1 - Klu/Coffee/Snower''' | |||
|- | |||
|4. | |||
|Wet Painters | |||
|style='background:#bdfedb;color:black'|+1 | |||
|305 | |||
|16 | |||
|'''#1 - OWM''' | |||
|- | |||
|3. | |||
|Can You Spare a Dime? | |||
|style='background:#bdfedb;color:black'|+11 | |||
|312 | |||
|13 | |||
|'''#1 - Prez/sbl/Meep''' | |||
|- | |||
|2. | |||
|Chocolate With Nuts | |||
|style='background:#bdfedb;color:black'|+1 | |||
|337 | |||
|15 | |||
|'''#1 - SOF/NegiSpongie/dmandaman/Heyo_Heyo''' | |||
|- | |||
|1. | |||
|Dying For Pie | |||
|style='background:#fceede;color:black'|0 | |||
|424 | |||
|20 | |||
|'''#1 - Wumbo/Katniss/BobCarotte/BenPaz/Meko''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |