Difference between revisions of "SBC's Top 50 Best Episodes Ever! (2021 Edition)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(29 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
*[[Coffee_lover]] | *[[Coffee_lover]] | ||
*[[dmandaman]] | *[[dmandaman]] | ||
*[[E.V.I.L]] | *[[E.V.I.L]] | ||
*[[ForgottenOne]] | *[[ForgottenOne]] | ||
*[[hippythehippo]] | *[[hippythehippo]] | ||
*[[Honest Slug]] | *[[Honest Slug]] | ||
*[[Jaic]] | |||
*[[JCM]] | *[[JCM]] | ||
*[[jjsthekid]] | *[[jjsthekid]] | ||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|46. | |46. | ||
|I Had An Accident | |I Had An Accident | ||
|style='background:# | |style='background:#fceede;color:black'|0 | ||
|68 | |68 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|43. | |43. | ||
|Rock-a-Bye Bivalve | |Rock-a-Bye Bivalve | ||
|style='background:# | |style='background:#fceede;color:black'|0 | ||
|72 | |72 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
|'''#1 - E.V.I.L, CakeCup''' | |'''#1 - E.V.I.L, CakeCup''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|32. | |||
|Imitation Krabs | |||
|style='background:#feddde;color:black'|-3 | |||
|94 | |||
|6 | |||
|#2 - Trophy, El Jacko | |||
|- | |||
|31. | |||
|Fear of a Krabby Patty | |||
|style='background:#bdfede;color:black'|+11 | |||
|98 | |||
|6 | |||
|'''#1 - Steel Sponge''' | |||
|- | |||
|30. | |||
|Roller Cowards | |||
|style='background:#bdfede;color:black'|+5 | |||
|98 | |||
|10 | |||
|#4 - Honest Slug | |||
|- | |||
|29. | |||
|Truth or Square | |||
|style='background:#bdfede;color:black'|+22 | |||
|99 | |||
|5 | |||
|'''#1 - WinterArcanine, magic the veemon''' | |||
|- | |||
|28. | |||
|Krab Borg | |||
|style='background:#feddde;color:black'|-3 | |||
|99 | |||
|7 | |||
|#4 - Katniss | |||
|- | |||
|27. | |||
|Mermaid Man and Barnacle Boy V | |||
|style='background:#fceede;color:black'|0 | |||
|101 | |||
|7 | |||
|#2 - Almy | |||
|- | |||
|26. | |||
|Plankton's Army | |||
|style='background:#bdfede;color:black'|+22 | |||
|103 | |||
|7 | |||
|'''#1 - WhoBob''' | |||
|- | |||
|25. | |||
|Life of Crime | |||
|style='background:#bdfede;color:black'|+16 | |||
|107 | |||
|7 | |||
|'''#1 - El Jacko''' | |||
|- | |||
|24. | |||
|Squid on Strike | |||
|style='background:#bdfede;color:black'|+35 | |||
|108 | |||
|8 | |||
|'''#1 - jjsthekid''' | |||
|- | |||
|23. | |||
|Survival of the Idiots | |||
|style='background:#bdfede;color:black'|+9 | |||
|108 | |||
|9 | |||
|#5 - Almy | |||
|- | |||
|22. | |||
|SpongeBob Meets the Strangler | |||
|style='background:#bdfede;color:black'|+4 | |||
|113 | |||
|8 | |||
|'''#1 - Honest Slug''' | |||
|- | |||
|21. | |||
|Welcome to the Chum Bucket | |||
|style='background:#bdfede;color:black'|+3 | |||
|130 | |||
|8 | |||
|'''#1 - Trophy''' | |||
|- | |||
|20. | |||
|Something Smells | |||
|style='background:#bdfede;color:black'|+9 | |||
|137 | |||
|10 | |||
|#5 - Katniss, Steel Sponge | |||
|- | |||
|19. | |||
|Krusty Towers | |||
|style='background:#bdfede;color:black'|+1 | |||
|137 | |||
|11 | |||
|#3 - Clappy | |||
|- | |||
|18. | |||
|Pizza Delivery | |||
|style='background:#feddde;color:black'|-5 | |||
|144 | |||
|13 | |||
|#3 - Katniss, CakeCup | |||
|- | |||
|17. | |||
|Idiot Box | |||
|style='background:#bdfede;color:black'|+2 | |||
|145 | |||
|10 | |||
|#2 - OWM | |||
|- | |||
|16. | |||
|SB-129 | |||
|style='background:#fceede;color:black'|0 | |||
|153 | |||
|12 | |||
|#2 - WhoBob | |||
|- | |||
|15. | |||
|Frankendoodle | |||
|style='background:#feddde;color:black'|-5 | |||
|154 | |||
|12 | |||
|#3 - CDCB, NegiSpongie | |||
|- | |||
|14. | |||
|Can You Spare a Dime? | |||
|style='background:#feddde;color:black'|-7 | |||
|160 | |||
|9 | |||
|'''#1 - sbl''' | |||
|- | |||
|13. | |||
|Sailor Mouth | |||
|style='background:#bdfede;color:black'|+4 | |||
|179 | |||
|9 | |||
|#3 - Honest Slug, BobCarotte | |||
|- | |||
|12. | |||
|Just One Bite | |||
|style='background:#fceede;color:black'|0 | |||
|189 | |||
|14 | |||
|#3 - WinterArcanine | |||
|- | |||
|11. | |||
|Graveyard Shift | |||
|style='background:#fceede;color:black'|0 | |||
|200 | |||
|15 | |||
|#5 - JCM, kev | |||
|- | |||
|10. | |||
|Nasty Patty | |||
|style='background:#bdfede;color:black'|+5 | |||
|202 | |||
|14 | |||
|#3 - hippythehippo, kev | |||
|- | |||
|9. | |||
|Have You Seen This Snail? | |||
|style='background:#bdfede;color:black'|+5 | |||
|222 | |||
|14 | |||
|#2 - More, CakeCup | |||
|- | |||
|8. | |||
|The Camping Episode | |||
|style='background:#fceede;color:black'|0 | |||
|223 | |||
|13 | |||
|'''#1 - Clappy''' | |||
|- | |||
|7. | |||
|Christmas Who? | |||
|style='background:#feddde;color:black'|-3 | |||
|240 | |||
|14 | |||
|'''#1 - OWM''' | |||
|- | |||
|6. | |||
|Shanghaied | |||
|style='background:#fceede;color:black'|0 | |||
|249 | |||
|14 | |||
|'''#1 - Hippythehippo''' | |||
|- | |||
|5. | |||
|Wet Painters | |||
|style='background:#bdfede;color:black'|+4 | |||
|259 | |||
|15 | |||
|'''#1 - kev''' | |||
|- | |||
|4. | |||
|Krusty Krab Training Video | |||
|style='background:#bdfede;color:black'|+1 | |||
|266 | |||
|14 | |||
|'''#1 - More, CDCB, JCM, Almy | |||
|- | |||
|3. | |||
|Chocolate With Nuts | |||
|style='background:#fceede;color:black'|0 | |||
|328 | |||
|21 | |||
|'''#1 - NegiSpongie, SOF, dmandaman''' | |||
|- | |||
|2. | |||
|Band Geeks | |||
|style='background:#feddde;color:black'|-1 | |||
|331 | |||
|20 | |||
|#2 - 4EverGreen, NegiSpongie, SOF, dmandaman | |||
|- | |||
|1. | |||
|Dying For Pie | |||
|style='background:#bdfede;color:black'|+1 | |||
|363 | |||
|22 | |||
|'''#1 - Wumbo, BobCarotte, ForgottenOne, Katniss | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==HMs== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Ranking: | |||
!Episode | |||
!Movement | |||
!Pts. | |||
!Lists | |||
!Highest Ranking | |||
|- | |||
|60. | |||
|Procrastination | |||
|style='background:#feddde;color:black'|-7 | |||
|51 | |||
|7 | |||
|#8 - Katniss | |||
|- | |||
|59. | |||
|My Pretty Seahorse | |||
|style='background:#bdd9fc;color:black'|NEW | |||
|54 | |||
|4 | |||
|#4 - jjsthekid | |||
|- | |||
|58. | |||
|Employee of the Month | |||
|style='background:#fceede;color:black'|0 | |||
|55 | |||
|5 | |||
|#10 - Coffee_Lover | |||
|- | |||
|57. | |||
|Pranks a Lot | |||
|style='background:#bdfede;color:black'|+4 | |||
|56 | |||
|3 | |||
|#3 - 4EverGreen | |||
|- | |||
|56. | |||
|Suction Cup Symphony | |||
|style='background:#bdd9fc;color:black'|NEW | |||
|58 | |||
|4 | |||
|'''#1 - Coffee_Lover''' | |||
|- | |||
|55. | |||
|Krusty Love | |||
|style='background:#bdd9fc;color:black'|NEW | |||
|61 | |||
|4 | |||
|#4 - sbl | |||
|- | |||
|54. | |||
|Mimic Madness | |||
|style='background:#fceede;color:black'|0 | |||
|61 | |||
|4 | |||
|#2 - ForgottenOne | |||
|- | |||
|53. | |||
|The Fry Cook Games | |||
|style='background:#feddde;color:black'|-9 | |||
|61 | |||
|5 | |||
|#5 - Wumbo | |||
|- | |||
|52. | |||
|Naughty Nautical Neighbors | |||
|style='background:#bdd9fc;color:black'|NEW | |||
|61 | |||
|6 | |||
|#8 - LocalAquatic, sbl | |||
|- | |||
|51. | |||
|Snowball Effect | |||
|style='background:#feddde;color:black'|-29 | |||
|63 | |||
|7 | |||
|#3 - Omair | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | |||
*This is the first time Snowball Effect missed the list. It just barely missed by one point, making the HMs at #51. | |||
*This is the first time Dying For Pie got #1 on the list. It is the fourth episode to get #1 after Chocolate with Nuts, Band Geeks, and Krusty Krab Training Video. | |||
[[Category:Threads]] | [[Category:Threads]] | ||
[[Category:Spongebob Lists]] | [[Category:Spongebob Lists]] |
Revision as of 22:57, 9 May 2024
SBC's Top 50 Best Episodes Ever is an semi-annual fan-voted countdown, compiling lists of member's favorite episodes of SpongeBob SquarePants. This edition is a follow-up to the 2013, 2015, 2016, 2018 and 2019 editions. It is hosted by Wumbo.
Participants
- 4EverGreen
- almy
- BeachBob95
- Bob Carotte
- CakeCup
- CDCB
- Clappy
- Coffee_lover
- dmandaman
- E.V.I.L
- ForgottenOne
- hippythehippo
- Honest Slug
- Jaic
- JCM
- jjsthekid
- Katniss
- Kev
- magic the veemon
- More
- NegiSpongie
- OWM
- sbl
- SOF
- Steel Sponge
- LocalAquatic
- Trophy
- WhoBob
- WinterArcanine
- Wumbo
Total: 30
Episodes on the List
Ranking: | Episode | Movement | Pts. | Lists | Highest Ranking |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
50. | Sandy, SpongeBob, and the Worm | NEW | 64 | 4 | #6 - Omair |
49. | Club SpongeBob | +15 | 65 | 6 | #5 - Clappy |
48. | F.U.N. | +5 | 66 | 6 | #9 - Steel Sponge |
47. | Artist Unknown | NEW | 67 | 7 | #7 - sbl |
46. | I Had An Accident | 0 | 68 | 4 | #2 - Steel Sponge |
45. | One Krab's Trash | +2 | 68 | 5 | #3 - Trophy |
44. | No Free Rides | -10 | 70 | 5 | #2 - Wumbo |
43. | Rock-a-Bye Bivalve | 0 | 72 | 6 | #8 - ForgottenOne |
42. | Feral Friends | -4 | 75 | 5 | #1 - 4EverGreen |
41. | It's a SpongeBob Christmas | +8 | 83 | 4 | #1 - LocalAquatic |
40. | Big Pink Loser | -3 | 83 | 6 | #2 - Clappy, Katniss |
39. | Clams | -6 | 83 | 7 | #5 - jjsthekid |
38. | Dunces and Dragons | -20 | 84 | 9 | #3 - SOF |
37. | Rock Bottom | -14 | 86 | 7 | #6 - Honest Slug |
36. | The Algae's Always Greener | -15 | 87 | 9 | #5 - Trophy |
35. | Friend or Foe | +4 | 88 | 6 | #6 - LocalAquatic |
34. | No Weenies Allowed | +6 | 89 | 6 | #3 - ForgottenOne |
33. | Squidville | -5 | 93 | 7 | #1 - E.V.I.L, CakeCup |
32. | Imitation Krabs | -3 | 94 | 6 | #2 - Trophy, El Jacko |
31. | Fear of a Krabby Patty | +11 | 98 | 6 | #1 - Steel Sponge |
30. | Roller Cowards | +5 | 98 | 10 | #4 - Honest Slug |
29. | Truth or Square | +22 | 99 | 5 | #1 - WinterArcanine, magic the veemon |
28. | Krab Borg | -3 | 99 | 7 | #4 - Katniss |
27. | Mermaid Man and Barnacle Boy V | 0 | 101 | 7 | #2 - Almy |
26. | Plankton's Army | +22 | 103 | 7 | #1 - WhoBob |
25. | Life of Crime | +16 | 107 | 7 | #1 - El Jacko |
24. | Squid on Strike | +35 | 108 | 8 | #1 - jjsthekid |
23. | Survival of the Idiots | +9 | 108 | 9 | #5 - Almy |
22. | SpongeBob Meets the Strangler | +4 | 113 | 8 | #1 - Honest Slug |
21. | Welcome to the Chum Bucket | +3 | 130 | 8 | #1 - Trophy |
20. | Something Smells | +9 | 137 | 10 | #5 - Katniss, Steel Sponge |
19. | Krusty Towers | +1 | 137 | 11 | #3 - Clappy |
18. | Pizza Delivery | -5 | 144 | 13 | #3 - Katniss, CakeCup |
17. | Idiot Box | +2 | 145 | 10 | #2 - OWM |
16. | SB-129 | 0 | 153 | 12 | #2 - WhoBob |
15. | Frankendoodle | -5 | 154 | 12 | #3 - CDCB, NegiSpongie |
14. | Can You Spare a Dime? | -7 | 160 | 9 | #1 - sbl |
13. | Sailor Mouth | +4 | 179 | 9 | #3 - Honest Slug, BobCarotte |
12. | Just One Bite | 0 | 189 | 14 | #3 - WinterArcanine |
11. | Graveyard Shift | 0 | 200 | 15 | #5 - JCM, kev |
10. | Nasty Patty | +5 | 202 | 14 | #3 - hippythehippo, kev |
9. | Have You Seen This Snail? | +5 | 222 | 14 | #2 - More, CakeCup |
8. | The Camping Episode | 0 | 223 | 13 | #1 - Clappy |
7. | Christmas Who? | -3 | 240 | 14 | #1 - OWM |
6. | Shanghaied | 0 | 249 | 14 | #1 - Hippythehippo |
5. | Wet Painters | +4 | 259 | 15 | #1 - kev |
4. | Krusty Krab Training Video | +1 | 266 | 14 | #1 - More, CDCB, JCM, Almy |
3. | Chocolate With Nuts | 0 | 328 | 21 | #1 - NegiSpongie, SOF, dmandaman |
2. | Band Geeks | -1 | 331 | 20 | #2 - 4EverGreen, NegiSpongie, SOF, dmandaman |
1. | Dying For Pie | +1 | 363 | 22 | #1 - Wumbo, BobCarotte, ForgottenOne, Katniss |
HMs
Ranking: | Episode | Movement | Pts. | Lists | Highest Ranking |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60. | Procrastination | -7 | 51 | 7 | #8 - Katniss |
59. | My Pretty Seahorse | NEW | 54 | 4 | #4 - jjsthekid |
58. | Employee of the Month | 0 | 55 | 5 | #10 - Coffee_Lover |
57. | Pranks a Lot | +4 | 56 | 3 | #3 - 4EverGreen |
56. | Suction Cup Symphony | NEW | 58 | 4 | #1 - Coffee_Lover |
55. | Krusty Love | NEW | 61 | 4 | #4 - sbl |
54. | Mimic Madness | 0 | 61 | 4 | #2 - ForgottenOne |
53. | The Fry Cook Games | -9 | 61 | 5 | #5 - Wumbo |
52. | Naughty Nautical Neighbors | NEW | 61 | 6 | #8 - LocalAquatic, sbl |
51. | Snowball Effect | -29 | 63 | 7 | #3 - Omair |
Trivia
- This is the first time Snowball Effect missed the list. It just barely missed by one point, making the HMs at #51.
- This is the first time Dying For Pie got #1 on the list. It is the fourth episode to get #1 after Chocolate with Nuts, Band Geeks, and Krusty Krab Training Video.